board-of-directors-headline-image

Board of Directors

  • ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

    Board Member

    Ambassador Dr. Clarence Henry
    NAO, Trade Coordinator & Head of EPA Implementation
    Office of the NAO
    Ministry of Trade, Commerce and Industry
    John Henry Building
    Dickenson Bay Street
    St. John’s
    ANTIGUA

    [email protected]

    Alternate

    Ms. Charmaine Hackett
    Communications Coordinator
    Industry and Commerce Division
    Ministry of Finance & the Economy
    Hadeed Building, P.O. Box 1550
    Old Parham Road
    St. John’s

    [email protected]

     

  • THE BAHAMAS

    Board Member

    Ms. Janice R. Miller
    Permanent Secretary
    Ministry of Financial Services, Trade & Industry and Immigration
    Campbell Maritime Centre
    3rd Floor, East Wing, West Bay Street
    P.O. Box N 4843, Nassau, N.P.
    The Bahamas

    [email protected]

    Alternate

    Ms Brickell Pinder
    Director of Trade and Industry (Ag) Services, Trade and Industry and Immigration
    Ministry of Financial Services, Trade & Industry and Immigration
    Campbell Maritime Centre
    3rd Floor, East Wing, West Bay Street
    P.O. Box N 4843, Nassau, N.P.
    The Bahamas

    [email protected]

  • BARBADOS

    Chair

    Dr. Lynette Holder
    Chief Executive Officer
    Small Business Association of Barbados
    Suite 101 Bldg #4 Harbour Industrial Estate,
    Bridgetown, Barbados

    Email: [email protected]

    Alternate

    Kay Sealy (Ms)
    Director of Foreign Trade
    Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade

    [email protected]

  • BELIZE

    Board Member
    Dr. Leroy Almendarez
    Executive Director
    Belize Trade and Investment Development
    Service (BELTRAIDE)
    14 Orchid Garden Street
    City of Belmopan

    Email: [email protected]zeinvest.org.bz

    Alternate

    Mr. Duane Belisle
    Chairman of the Board of Directors of BELTRAIDE

    Email: [email protected]

  • COMMONWEALTH OF DOMINICA

    Board Member

    Ms. Paula Platsko
    General Manager
    Dominica Export Import Agency (DEXIA)
    P.O. Box 173
    Roseau

    E-mail: [email protected]; [email protected]

     

  • DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

    Board Member

    Ms. Lidia Encarnacion
    Member of the Board and Management Committee
    Regional Cooperation at Ministry of Economy, Planning and Development
    Av. México, 10201
    Santo Domingo

    Email: [email protected]

    Alternate

    Ms. Patricia Céspedes, Responsible for Monitoring Regional Cooperation Programs of this Vice Ministry of International Cooperation of the Ministry of Economy, Planning and Development
    Av. México, 10201
    Santo Domingo

    Email: [email protected]

     

  • GRENADA

    Board Member

    Ms Leslie-Ann Seon
    Attorney-at-Law
    Seon & Associates
    Juris Chambers
    St. Martins Lucas Street
    St. George’s

    Email: [email protected];
    [email protected]

    Alternate

    Mr Aaron Francois
    Permanent Secretary
    Ministry of Trade, Industry Co-operatives and CARICOM Affairs
    Financial Complex
    The Carenage
    St George’s

    Email: [email protected]

  • GUYANA

    Board Member

    Dr. Peter Ramsaroop
    Chief Executive Officer
    Guyana Office for Investment
    190 Camp & Church Streets
    Georgetown
    Guyana

    Email: [email protected]

     

  • HAITI

    Board Member

    Mr. Hervé PHILIPPE
    Conseiller Technique
    Développement Rural, Coopération Régionale,
    Commerce, Sécurité Alimentaire et Nutritionnelle
    Environnement
    Bureau de l’Ordonnateur National
    4, rue Morelly, Christ-Roi, Port-au-Prince, Haïti

    [email protected]

     

  • JAMAICA

    Board Member

    Ms. Diane Edwards
    President
    18 Trafalgar Road, Kingston 10, Jamaica W.I.

    [email protected]

    Alternate
    Ricardo Durrant
    Manager, Sales & Promotion Support Unit
    JAMPRO
    18 Trafalgar Road, Kingston 10, Jamaica W.I.

    [email protected]

     

  • SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS

    Board Member

    Mrs. Jasemin Weekes
    Permanent Secretary
    Ministry of International Trade, Industry, Commerce and Consumer Affairs
    P.O. Box 186
    Nagico Building
    Bladen Commercial Development
    Basseterre
    St. Kitts

    Email: [email protected]

  • SAINT LUCIA

    Board Member
    Ms. Sunita Daniel
    Chief Executive Officer
    Export Saint Lucia
    2nd Floor, Hewanorra House
    Point Seraphine
    Castries
    SAINT LUCIA

    Email: [email protected]
    Assistant: [email protected]

  • SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES

    Board Member

    Mrs Sandy Peters-Phillips
    Permanent Secretary
    Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Foreign Trade and Commerce
    Kingstown

    Email: [email protected]
    [email protected]

    Alternate

    Ms Annette Mark
    Annette Mark LLB (Hons), LEC
    Executive Director
    Invest SVG
    2nd Floor, Administrative Building
    P.O. Box 2442
    Kingstown
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

    Email: [email protected]

  • TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

    Board Member

    Mr. Dhanraj Harrypersad
    General Manager (Ag)
    exporTT

    Email: [email protected]

Observers

  • CARICOM

    Mr. Joseph Cox
    Assistant Secretary-General
    Trade and Economic Integration
    CARICOM Secretariat
    Turkeyen
    Greater Georgetown
    GUYANA

    E-mail: [email protected]
    Secretary: Kendena Hinds: [email protected]

    Ms Desiree Field-Ridley
    Adviser
    Single Market and Sectoral Programmes
    CARICOM Secretariat
    Turkeyen
    Greater Georgetown
    GUYANA

    E-mail: [email protected]

     

  • CARIFORUM

    Mr Percival Marie
    Director General
    CARIFORUM Directorate
    CARICOM Secretariat
    Turkeyen
    Greater Georgetown
    GUYANA

    E-mail: [email protected]
    [email protected]

     

  • OECS

    Dr Didacus Jules PhD
    Director General
    OECS – Organisation of Eastern Caribbean States
    Morne Fortune
    Castries
    ST LUCIA

    E-mail:[email protected]
    Lucy Jean Charles [email protected]

  • DRAO – BARBADOS

    Ms Margaret Blackman
    Chief Project Analyst
    Public Investment Unit
    Ministry of Finance and Economic Affairs
    3rd Floor East, Warrens Office Complex
    Warrens
    ST MICHAEL
    BARBADOS

    [email protected]

     

  • REPRESENTATIVES OF EUROPEAN COMMISSION DELEGATIONS

    Ambassador Malgorzata Wasilewska
    Head of Delegation
    European Union
    Delegation to Barbados, the Eastern
    Caribbean
    OECS and CARICOM/CARIFORUM
    Palm Beach Corporate Centre
    Hastings
    CHRIST CHURCH BB 15156

    E-mail: [email protected]

    Janet Coto Moreno
    First Secretary
    Head of the Economic and Social Team
    European Union Delegation to Barbados, the Eastern Caribbean, the OECS and CARICOM/CARIFORUM
    Hastings, Christ Church BB 15156 Barbados

    E-mail:[email protected]